Thursday, May 11, 2017

June 2017 Calendar of Activities

03 June, Saturday - Lodge Burnside No 729
Combine Meeting with Lodge Taralga [Initiation]
06:00 PM, Castle Hill Masonic Centre

04 June, Sunday - District Masonic Association Social Luncheon
12 Noon, Belmonte's Pizzeria, 4 Olive St Baulkham Hills
$35 per person all you can eat, BYO

10 June, Saturday - Parramatta City Daylight Lodge No 1014 
Re-Installation Ceremony
10:00 AM, Castle Hill Masonic Centre

10 June, Saturday - Lodge Jose Rizal No 1045 Mark Man Ceremony
05:00 PM, Castle Hill Masonic Centre

14 June, Wednesday - Quarterly Communication UGL NSW & ACT
06:45 PM, [seated by 07:15 PM], Sydney Masonic Centre
Brethren only, Communication Dinner at $35 per person before 09 June, $40 after.

14 June, Wednesday - Christmas in June & "Yesterday's Heroes Tribute Show"
06:45 PM, Ionic Room, Sydney Masonic Centre
$60.00 per person

19 June, Monday - Venerable Bro Dr Jose P Rizal 156th Birthday




24 June, Saturday - Lodge Hornsby No 262 District 23
Tercentenary of Freemasonry Celebrations - 1st Degree
06:00 PM, Turramurra Masonic Centre
1247 Pacific Highway, Turramurra NSW 2074


24 June, Saturday - Lodge Sydney St George No 269 Re-Installation
05:00 PM, Campbelltown Masonic Centre
101 Wickfield Circuit, Ambarvale NSW 2560
$20 Dining fee. Ladies invited at the Installation Banquet.

Thursday, April 27, 2017

May 2017 Calendar of Activities

03 May, Wednesday - Lodge Burnside No 729 [Passing]
06:00 PM, Castle Hill Masonic Centre

07 May, Sunday - LJR Management & Rehearsal Meeting
05:00 PM, Castle Hill Masonic Centre

08 May, Monday - Lodge Galileo No 1019 Regular Meeting [Initiation]
07:00 PM, Sydney Masonic Centre

12 May, Friday - Lodge Alpha No 970 Re-Installation
06:30 PM, Hawkesbury Masonic Centre
731 George St, South Windsor NSW 2756
Ladies invited, $25 per person or $40 per couple dining fee

13 May, Saturday - Lodge Jose Rizal Regular Meeting [Raising]
06:00 PM, Castle Hill Masonic Centre
Ladies & friends invited in the Meeting Festive Board
Dining fee: $15 per person or $25 per couple, RSVP if possible.

16 May, Tuesday - Lodge France No 1021 200th Convocation
07:00 PM, Turramurra Masonic Centre
1247 Pacific Highway, Turramurra NSW 2074
$35 dining fee

17 May, Wednesday - Lodge Tranquillity No 42 Installation
06:30 PM, Bondi Masonic Centre
140 Bondi Road, Bondi NSW 2026
$35 Dinner fee, RSVP only at the Installation Banquet

17 May, Wednesday - The Cedars Lodge No 1041 [Passing]
07:15 PM, Petersham Masonic Centre

20 May, Saturday - District 25/25A Charity Sizzle
08:00 AM - 04:00 PM, Bunnings Seven Hills
Corner Old Windsor Rd & Abbot Rd [entrance] NSW  2147

22 May, Monday - Parramatta Hills District LOI AGM
07:30 PM, Castle Hill Masonic Centre

23 May, Tuesday - Blacktown Hawkesbury LOI
07:30 PM, Hawkesbury Masonic Centre
731 George St, South Windsor NSW 2756

25 May, Thursday - District 25/25A Association Meeting
07:30 PM, Castle Hill Masonic Centre
Smart casual.

27 May, Saturday - The Star of Australia No 200 Regular Meeting
06:30 PM, Castle Hill Masonic Centre
Ladies invited

28 May, Sunday - District 25/25A Charity Sizzle
08:00 AM - 04:00 PM. Bunnings Artarmon
71 Reserve Rd, Artarmon NSW 2153

Monday, March 27, 2017

April 2017 Calendar of Activities

01 April, Saturday - Lodge Victoria Cross No 928
05:00 PM, Blacktown Masonic Centre
South: Blacktown RSL Club

05 April, Wednesday - Lodge Burnside No 729 Installation
06:00 PM, Castle Hill Masonic Centre
$25 Dining fee

06 April, Thursday - Lodge Parramatta City Daylight No 1014
10:00 AM, Castle Hill Masonic Centre

07 April, Friday - Lodge Baulkham Hills No 958
Combine Meeting with Lodge West Epping No 731
Candidate supplied by Lodge Hawkesbury Heritage No 150
07:30 PM, Castle Hill Masonic Centre

13 April, Thursday - Lodge Beecroft No 359
07:30 PM, Castle Hill Masonic Centre

19 April, Wednesday - Lodge The Hills No 1025
07:30 PM, Castle Hill Masonic Centre

21 April, Friday - Lodge Blacktown Kildare No 393
07:00 PM, Blacktown Masonic Centre [CANCELLED]
Please be advised that Blacktown Masonic Hall is currently being vacated. In this regard there will be NO Regular Meeting for Blacktown Kildare 393 on Friday, 21 April. The brethren of Lodge Blacktown Kildare will instead conduct a fraternal visit to Lodge Warragamba.

22 April, Saturday - Lodge Nepean No 29 Installation
06:00 PM, Orchard Hills Masonic Centre
290 Homestead Rd, Orchard Hills NSW 2748
$25 dining fee, Ladies invited.

22 April, Saturday - Lodge Star of Australia No 200
06:30 PM, Castle Hill Masonic Centre

24 April, Monday - Parramatta Hills District
Lodge of Instruction, Smart casual with Craft Apron
07:30 PM, Castle Hill Masonic Centre [CANCELLED]
Lodge of Instruction will not be held this month (April) but will resume in May. W Bro Ken Byrnes (Act Secretary)

25 April, Tuesday - Freemasons Association (NSW & ACT) 
 ANZAC Day Wreath Laying [Grand Master]
07:00 AM, Martin Place Sydney
[Lounge suit, NO Regalia] (Ladies Invited)

26 April, Lodge Resurgo No 223
07:30 PM, Castle Hill Masonic Centre

30 April, Sunday - District 25/25A Charity Sizzle
08:00 AM - 04:00 PM, Dural Bunnings
248/252 New Line Rd Dural NSW 2158


Friday, January 27, 2017

March 2017 Calendar of Activities

01 March, Wednesday - Lodge Burnside No 729 Regular Meeting
06:00 PM, Castle Hill Masonic Centre

04 March, Saturday - The Cedars Lodge No 1041 Installation
04:00 PM, The Egyptian Room, Petersham Masonic Temple
25 New Canterbury Rd, Petersham NSW 2049
Ladies invited, Dining fee: $45 per person or $80 per couple.
RSVP by 27 Feb to TCL Lodge Secretary or Wor Master-Elect.

04 March, Saturday - Lodge Celebration of Fairfield No 345 Installation
06:30 PM, Fairfield Masonic Centre, 6 York St, Fairfield NSW 2165
$40 Dining fee, Ladies invited

05 March, Sunday - Lodge Jose Rizal No 1045 Management Meeting
and Rehearsal for our Raising Ceremony Regular Meeting
05:00 PM, Castle Hill Masonic Centre

06 March, Monday - The Lodge of Antiquity No 1 Regular Meeting
07:00 PM, Sydney Masonic Centre

08 March, Wednesday - UGL NSW & ACT 
Grand Quarter Communication
07:00 PM, [all seated by 07:15 PM] Sydney Masonic Centre
Communication Dinner [Brethren only] $35 per person before 3 March
$40 thereafter and tickets will not be available on the night.

08 March, Wednesday - Ladies Special Dinner Night
07:00 PM, 80 Proof Bar and Dining, 561 George St Sydney
$35 per person, Ladies only. RSVP.

10 March, Friday - Lodge West Epping No 731 Re-Installation
06:45 PM, Castle Hill Masonic Centre

11 March, Saturday - Lodge Jose Rizal Regular Meeting [Raising]
06:00 PM, Castle Hill Masonic Centre
Ladies & friends invited in the Meeting Festive Board
Dining fee: $15 or $25 per couple. RSVP if possible.

15 March, Wednesday - The Cedars Lodge No 1041
Regular Meeting
07:15 PM, Petersham Masonic Temple
$30 dining fee, Ladies invited at the South [complimentary]

18 March, Saturday [CANCELLED] - District 25 Charity Sizzle
08:00 AM - 04:00 PM, Bunnings North Parramatta
1-9 North Rocks Rd, North Rocks NSW 2151

22 March, Wednesday - Lodge Resurgo No 223 Re-Installation
06:00 for 06:30 PM, Castle Hill Masonic Centre
Ladies, friends and family Invited to the Installation Banquet
Please RSVP to Lodge Secretary ASAP

23 March, Thursday - District 25/A Management Meeting
07:30 PM, Castle Hill Masonic Centre

25 March, Saturday - Lodge Star of Australia No 200 [Passing]
06:30 PM, Castle Hill Masonic Centre
Ladies invited at the South

25 March, Saturday - Lodge Morning Star No 410 Installation
06:00 PM, Wyong [District] Masonic Centre
365 Pacific Highway, Wyong NSW 2259



Thursday, January 12, 2017

February Activities & LJR Ladies Night Private Sunset Cruise

11 February 2017, Saturday - 05:30 PM for 06:00 PM departure at The Commissioner's Steps, Circular Quay [cruise till about 10:00 PM] - Sydney Harbour



10 February, Friday - Lodge Alpha's Ladies Night
07:00 PM, Blacktown Masonic Centre
Corner Boys & First Avenues, Blacktown NSW 2148
$30 per person.

10 Februrary, Friday - Lodge West Epping No 731
Past Masters' Night: Initiation [$10 dining fee]
07:30 PM, Castle Hill Masonic Centre

12 February, Sunday - District 25 Charity Sizzle
08:00 AM - 04:00 PM, Bunnings at North Parramatta
1-9 North Rocks Rd, North Rocks NSW 2151

17 February, Friday - Little Athletics Set-up Night
06:00 PM - 07:00 PM, Blacktown Olympic Park*
Eastern Rd, Rooty Hill NSW 2766

18 February, Saturday - Little Athletics Charity Sizzle
06:30 AM - 06:00 PM, Blacktown Olympic Park*
Eastern Rd, Rooty Hill NSW 2766

19 February, Saturday - Little Athletics Charity Sizzle
06:30 AM - 06:00 PM, Blacktown Olympic Park*
Eastern Rd, Rooty Hill NSW 2766


*On the side of the Western Sydney Wanderers FC site on Googlemaps.

*Requires at least six volunteers each shift. Please contact our Bro JW
for schedules. As per Little Athletics eCalendar, Region 6 Championships starts at 8:00 AM till 5:00 PM.

28 February, Tuesday - Blacktown Hawkesbury Lodge of Instruction
07:30 PM, Hawkesbury Masonic Centre
731 George St, South Windsor NSW 2756



Friday, January 6, 2017

January 2017 Calendar of Activities

07 January, Saturday - District 25 Charity Sizzle
08:00 AM - 04:00 PM, Bunnings at Marsden Park

07 January, Saturday- 170th Birthday Picnic Celebration
Australian Lodge of Harmony No 5
09:30 AM onwards at Davidson Park Area 2, Forestville 2087
BYO

08 January, Sunday - LJR Management Meeting & Rehearsal
05:00 PM, Castle Hill Masonic Centre

09 January, Monday - Lodge Antiquity No 1 Regular Meeting
07:00 PM, Sydney Masonic Centre

14 January, Saturday - LJR Regular Meeting [Initiation]
06:00 PM, Castle Hill Masonic Centre

18 January, Wednesday - The Cedars Lodge No 1041 [Raising]
07:00 PM, Petersham Masonic Temple
Ladies invited, $30 dining fee, ladies dine compliments of the WM

19 January, Thursday - District 25/A Association Meeting
07:30 PM, Castle Hill Masonic Centre

21 January, Saturday - District 25 Charity Sizzle
08:00 AM - 04:00 PM, Bunnings at North Parramatta

21 January, Saturday - Lodge Hawkesbury-Heritage No 150 Installation
09:00 AM, Hawkesbury Masonic Centre
731 George St, South Windsor NSW 2756
Ladies invited, Dining fee $25

21 January, Saturday - Lodge Education No 814 Triple Passing
06:00 PM, Petersham Masonic Temple

24 January, Tuesday - Lodge Burnside No 729 Initiation
06:00 PM, Castle Hill Masonic Centre

26 January, Thursday - District 25 Charity Sizzle [Australia Day]
08:00 AM - 04:00 PM, Bunnings at Dural

------------------------------------

11 February, Saturday - LJR Ladies Night Private Sunset Cruise
05:30 PM [for 06:00 PM departure] - 10:00 PM Sydney Harbour
All invited $68 [buffet and unlimited drinks, except liquor]

Thursday, December 15, 2016

Officers for Masonic Year 2016-2017

Worshipful Master: Bro Juan Paolo Beringuel

Immediate Past Master: WBro Micvi Fidel

Senior Warden: Bro Roderick Buenavista

Junior Warden: Bro Roberto Urqueza

Chaplain:  WBro Antonio Saputil

Treasurer:  WBro Manuel Santos

Secretary:  WBro Mario Baylon, Jr

Director of Ceremonies:  RWBro Emmanuel Maniago, PAGM

Senior Deacon: Bro Troy Quimpo

Junior Deacon: Bro Daniel Placido

Director of Music:  WBro Manuel Placido

Organist:  WBro Herminigildo Mateo

Membership Officers:  RWBro Emmanuel Maniago, PAGM & VWBro Remegio Nieto PDGDC

MasoniCare Caring Officers: RWBro Rey Porras PSGW, VWBro Rodolfo Romerosa PDGDC
and RWBro Fidencio Pamplona PSGW

Inner Guard: Bro Oscar Eugenio

Outer Guard: Bro James Holdsworth

Stewards: Bro Crezalde Pagala, Bro Roberto Castor, Bro Timothy Glanville


Stewards: Bro Josalem de Guzman, Jolardo de Guzman and Bro Joselito de Guzman